Shortlisted Candidates

The following are the links to list of candidates who have cleared the Entrance Test 2019 and selected for admission to respective courses applied for.

Department name Programme Candidates List
Adult and Continuing Education M.A Final merit list (Open)
Final merit list (SC/ST)
Final merit list (EWS)
Agribusiness Management and Food Technology MBA (ABFT) Selected Candidates
Anthropology MA/M.Sc Selected Candidates
Architecture B.Arch 6th Revised Final Admission waiting list
Admission Notice
5th Merit List
Admission Notice
4th Merit List
Admission Notice
3rd Merit List
Admission Notice
2nd Merit List for Waiting List
Admission Notice for Waiting List
Selected candidates
Admission notice 
Notification
Biomedical Engineering B.Tech (LEET 2019) Selected Candidates
Biotechnology & Bioinformatics M.Sc. Results
Botany M.Sc. Botany & PMB 2nd List M.Sc PMB
Seleted Candidates
Chemistry Ph.D Provisionally Selected Candidates
M.Sc Selected Candidates
Second List
Commerce  M.Com Second list for Councelling 
Councelling date deferred!
Selected Candidates for councelling
Computer Applications MCA Results
Cultural and Creative Studies M.A Waiting list for M. A. (Folkloristics) and P. G. Diploma (Painting)
Folkloristics
Music
Painting
Economics MA/MSc Shortlisted Candidates
Entrance Exams Scores
Education Ph.D Selected Candidates
M.A Shortlisted Candidates
M.Ed. Shortlisted Candidates
Education, Tura Campus M.A. Shortlisted Candidates
Electronics & Communication Engineering M.Tech Merit List
B.Tech (Lateral Entry) Merit List
English M.A. Admitted Candidates (Open)
Admissted Candidates (SC/ST & EWS)
English, Tura Campus M.A 2nd Merit List
Shortlisted Candidates
Environmental Sciences M.Sc. Selected Candidates
Garo M.A. Selected Candidates
Geography M.A/M.Sc Third List (Geoinformatics)
Second List (Geoinformatics)
Selected Candidates (Geoinformatics)
Selected Candidates (Geography)
History M.A. Second list
Candidates selected
History and Archaeology M.A. Selected Candidates
Information Technology Ph.D Merit List
M.Tech Provisionally Selected Candidates
B.Tech (Lateral Entry) Merit List & Waiting List
Journalism and Mass Communication M.A Shortlisted Candidates
Khasi M.A Selected Candidates for admission
Law B.A. LL.B Merit List
EWS Category
LL.M Merit List
Library and Information Science M.Lib.I.Sc Provisionally Selected Candidates
Linguistics M.A. Second List of Candidates
Final List of Candidates
Waiting list candidates
Shortlisted candidates
Management MBA Provisionally Selected Candidates
Mathematics M.Sc Merit List
Nanotechnology M.Tech Merit List
Philosophy M.A. Selected Candidates 
Open category
SC/ST Category
Physics M.Sc Second List
Selected Candidates
Ph.D Selected Candidates
Political Science M.A Waiting List Candidates 
Shortlisted Candidates
Rural Development and Agricultural Production M.Sc Second Wait List
Waiting List Candidates
Shortlisted Candidates
Social Work MSW Notice for Waiting List Candidates
Waiting List Candidates
Shortlisted Candidates
Sociology M.A Selected Candidates:
Open Category
SC/ST Category
Admission Notice
Statistics M.Sc. Selected Candidates
Tourism and Hotel Management  MMTM Merit List
Zoology M.Sc. Selected Candidates